The protection and retention of data is carried out in compliance with Legislative Decree 196 of 30-06-2003 which governs the Privacy Policy. The provision of your data is mandatory for the attainment of both of the purposes below; their failure, partial or inaccurate assignment will result in the impossibility of providing the requested services.

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196 of 30-06-2003) we provide the following information regarding the processing of personal data that will be made by Marche Olii Alimentari International Srls with registered offices in Via Ludovico Ariosto n. 5, 62010 Montecassiano (MC) Italy, VAT Number 01898130438, as the holder of the treatment. The personal data provided during the adherence to the services of Marche Olii Alimentari International Srls collected subsequently during the use of the services themselves will be handled for the following purposes:
1. provision of the required services and handling of any complaints and / or litigation;
2. sending commercial communications relating to the products, services or initiatives of the Publisher and / or its business partners or third parties; sales and direct and indirect placement; surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction on the quality of the services provided; performances of studies and statistical and market research.

The provision of data is mandatory for the attainment of both of the above purposes; their failure, partial or inaccurate assignment could result in the impossibility of providing the requested services. The treatments referred to in points 1) and 2) may be performed in computer or manual mode with procedures to ensure compliance with applicable regulatory requirements.

Inside Marche Olii Alimentari International Srls, personal data will be processed by employees under the direct authority of their respective "Treatment Manager" and who have been designated in charge of the treatment and have received appropriate operating instructions.
In addition to the employees of Marche Olii Alimentari International Srls, certain processing of your personal data may also be carried out by third parties based in Italy and / or abroad, to which Marche Olii Foods International Srls entrusts certain technical or organizational activities or management (or part of them) that are functional to the provision of the services referred to in point 1 or to the activities referred to in point 2).
In that case, the same subjects will act as independent holders or will be designated as responsible or in charge of the treatment.
Appropriate operating instructions, with particular reference to the adoption of minimum security measures, will be provided by the persons responsible or assigned to the latter in order to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the data.

The owner of the personal data processing is: Brands Olii Alimentari International Srls, Via Ludovico Ariosto n. 5, 62010 Montecassiano (MC) Italy, VAT Number 01898130438.
With respect to the processing of your personal data, you may, at any time, exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Code as a right of access, rectification, updating, opposition to treatment and cancellation, by e-mail to: info@marcheolii.it.

By submitting your order, you agree that all the information entered or updated during the registration and conclusion of the contract is authorized in accordance with the above purpose.
Data retention will also be made to handle any transactions and, if required to process orders. Data collection will also be used for our business purposes.
With respect to the processing of personal data, you can directly, at any time, exercise the right of cancellation or revocation.
Marche Olii Alimentari International Srls, the holder of the treatment, treats the personal data freely conferred to provide the requested services and, if desired, to update it on group initiatives and offers. At any time, the rights of art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 addressing the data controller. The data may be handled by orderly, marketing, administration, customer service officers and may be disclosed to Group companies for the same purposes as collections, external order - sending material to the Banking Institutions. Consent: By providing your e-mail address and phone number, you express your consent to the use of these tools for sending commercial information.